COPPA ITALIA 2017-18

Round 1

July 30

Arezzo 0-1 Triestina

Sambenedettese 2-0 Lucchese (aet)

Piacenza 1-0 Massese

Trapani 6-0 Paganese

Livorno 0-0 Feralpi Salò (aet, 5-4 on pens)

Cosenza 2-3 Alessandria (aet)

Trastevere 1-2 Reggiana

Pisa 3-1 Varese

Gubbio 1-0 Monterosi

Juve Stabia 3-1 Bassano

Matera 2-0 Casertana

Francavilla 3-1 Imolese

Lecce 3-0 Ciliverghe

Pordenone 2-0 Matelica

Vicenza 4-1 Pro Piacenza

Padova 2-1 Rende (aet)

Erminio 1-3 Albinoleffe

Renate 3-1 Siracusa

 

Round 2

Aug 2

Cesena 2-1 Sambenedettese

Novara 1-2 Piacenza

Ternana 0-1 Trapani

Carpi 4-0 Livorno

Salernitana 2-1 Alessandria

Spezia 3-0 Reggiana

Virtus Entella 0-1 Cremonese

Bari 2-1 Parma

Pisa 0-1 Frosinone

Perugia 2-1 Gubbio

Ascoli 3-2 Juve Stabia

Avellino 1-0 Matera

Palermo 5-0 Francavilla

Pro Vercelli 1-2 Lecce

Venezia 1-2 Pordenone

Vicenza 1-3 Foggia

Brescia 1-0 Padova

Pescara 5-3 Triestina (aet)

Cittadella 2-1 Albinoleffe

Empoli 2-2 Renate (5-6 on pens)

 

Round 3

Aug 12

Genoa 2-1 Cesena (aet)

Crotone 2-1 Piacenza

Torino 7-1 Trapani

Carpi 3-3 Salernitana (aet, Carpi win on pens)

Sassuolo 2-0 Spezia

Bari 2-1 Cremonese

Udinese 3-2 Frosinone

Benevento 0-4 Perugia

Chievo 2-1 Ascoli

Verona 3-1 Avellino

Cagliari 1-1 Palermo (aet, 5-3 on pens)

Pordenone 3-2 Lecce

Sampdoria 3-0 Foggia

Brescia 1-3 Pescara

Bologna 0-3 Cittadella

Spal 1-0 Renate

 

Round 4

Nov 29

Cagliari v Pordenone (Nov 28)

Genoa v Crotone (Nov 30)

Torino v Carpi (Nov 29)

Sassuolo v Bari (Nov 29)

Udinese v Perugia (Nov 30)

Chievo v Verona (Nov 29)

Sampdoria v Pescara (Nov 28)

Spal v Cittadella (Nov 28)

 

Round of 16

Dec 13 & 20

Juventus v Genoa/Crotone

Roma v Torino/Carpi

Atalanta v Sassuolo/Bari

Napoli v Udinese/Perugia

Milan v Chievo/Verona

Inter v Cagliari/Pordenone

Fiorentina v Sampdoria/Pescara

Lazio v Cittadella/Spal

 

Round of 16

Dec 13 & 20

Juventus v Genoa/Cesena/Crotone

Roma v Torino/Carpi

Atalanta v Sassuolo/Bari

Napoli v Udinese/ Perugia

Milan v Chievo/Verona/Avellino

Inter v Cagliari/Pordenone

Fiorentina v Sampdoria/Pescara

Lazio v Cittadella/Spal

 

Quarter-Finals

Dec 27 & Jan 3

Winner of Juventus fixture v Winner of Roma fixture

Winner of Atalanta fixture v Winner of Napoli fixture

Winner of Milan fixture v Winner of Inter fixture

Winner of Fiorentina fixture v Winner of Lazio fixture

 

Semi-Finals

1st leg Jan 31, 2nd leg Feb 20

Juventus fixture/Roma fixture v Atalanta fixture/Napoli fixture

Milan fixture/Inter fixture v Fiorentina fixture/Lazio fixture

 

Final

May 9

Stadio Olimpico, Rome

COPPA ITALIA