NEWS
Sunday November 22 2020
Serie A Super Sunday: predicted line-ups

The Artemio Franchi clash between Fiorentina and Benevento is the first Sunday game of Serie A MD8. Cesare Prandelli makes is second debut on La Viola’s bench and will start Dusan Vlahovic as a sole striker with Franck Ribery behind him.

Antonio Conte’s Inter play at 2pm GMT at home against Torino with Romelu Lukaku who makes his return in the starting XI. The Nerazzurri have three players out of action due to Covid, Torino have four.

Roma host Parma at the Olimpico at the same time with Edin Dzeko who is still out of action and will be once again replaced by Henrikh Mkhitaryan who scored a hat-trick away at Genoa before the break.

Napoli-Milan is the big match of the day and kicks off at 7.45pm at the San Paolo. Rino Gattuso reunites with his ex teammate Daniele Bonera who will coach Milan as both Stefano Pioli and his assistant have tested positive for Covid.

Serie A Super Sunday: predicted line-ups:

 

Fiorentina-Benevento 11.30am GMT
Fiorentina (4-2-3-1): Dragowski; Caceres, Milenkovic, Pezzella, Biraghi; Amrabat, Duncan; Kouame, Castrovilli, Ribery; Vlahovic

Benevento (4-3-2-1): Montipò; Letizia, Glik, Caldirola, Barba; Ionita, Schiattarella, Hetemaj; Insigne, Sau; Lapadula

 

Inter-Torino 2pm
Inter (3-4-1-2): Handanovic; D'Ambrosio, Ranocchia, Bastoni, Hakimi, Gagliardini, Vidal, Young; Barella; Lukaku, Sanchez

Torino (3-5-2): Sirigu; Bremer, Nkoulou, Lyanco; Singo, Meitè, Rincon, Linetty, Rodriguez; Verdi, Belotti

 

Verona-Sassuolo 2pm
Verona (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Cetin, Magnani, Ceccherini; Colley, Tameze, Ilic, Dimaro; Barak, Zaccagni; Kalinic

Sassuolo (4-2-3-1): Consigli; Ayhan, Marlon, Ferrari, Rogerio; Lopez, Locatelli; Berardi, Djuricic, Boga; Raspadori

 

Roma-Parma 2pm
Roma (3-4-2-1): Mirante; Mancini, Cristante, Ibanez; Karsdorp, Villar, Veretout, Spinazzola; Pedro, Mkhitaryan; Mayoral

Parma (5-3-2): Sepe; Grassi, Iacoponi, Gagliolo, Alves, Pezzella; Kucka, Cyprien, Kurtic; Gervinho, Inglese

 

Sampdoria-Bologna 2pm
Sampdoria (4-4-2): Audero; Bereszynski, Yoshida, Colley, Regini; Candreva, Thorsby, Ekdal, Jankto; Ramirez, Quagliarella

Bologna (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; De Silvestri, Danilo, Tomiyasu, Hickey; Svanberg, Schouten; Orsolini, Soriano, Barrow; Palacio

 

Udinese-Genoa 5pm
Udinese (3-5-2): Musso; Becao, Nuytinck, Samir; Larsen, De Paul, Arslan, Pereyra, Ouwejan; Okaka, Lasagna

Genoa (3-5-2): Perin; Biraschi, Goldaniga, Masiello; Ghiglione, Lerager, Badelj, Rovella, Czyborra; Shomurodov, Scamacca

 

Napoli-Milan 7.45pm
Napoli (4-2-3-1): Meret; Di Lorenzo, Manolas, Koulibaly, Mario Rui; Fabian Ruiz, Bakayoko; Politano, Elmas, Insigne; Mertens

Milan (4-2-3-1): Donnarumma; Calabria, Kjaer, Romagnoli, Theo Hernandez; Kessie, Bennacer; Rebic, Calhanoglu, Saelemaekers; Ibrahimovic