CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

Group A

September 12

Man Utd 3-0 Basel

Benfica 1-2 CSKA Moscow

September 27

CSKA Moscow 1-4 Man Utd

Basel 5-0 Benfica

October 18

Benfica 0-1 Man Utd

CSKA Moscow 0-2 Basel

October 31

Man Utd 2-0 Benfica

Basel 1-2 CSKA Moscow

November 22

CSKA Moscow 2-0 Benfica

Basel 1-0 Man Utd

December 5

Man Utd 2-1 CSKA Moscow

Benfica 0-2 Basel

Table P W D L F A Pts
Man Utd 6 5 0 1 12 3 15
Basel 6 4 0 2 11 5 12
CSKA Moscow 6 3 0 3 8 10 9
Benfica 6 0 0 6 1 14 0

GROUP B

September 12

Celtic 0-5 PSG

Bayern Munich 3-0 Anderlecht

September 27

Anderlecht 0-3 Celtic

PSG 3-0 Bayern Munich

October 18

Bayern Munich 3-0 Celtic

Anderlecht 0-4 PSG

October 31

Celtic 1-2 Bayern Munich

PSG 5-0 Anderlecht

November 22

PSG 7-1 Celtic

Anderlecht 1-2 Bayern Munich

December 5

Celtic 0-1 Anderlecht

Bayern Munich 3-1 PSG

Table P W D L F A Pts
PSG 6 5 0 1 25 4 15
Bayern M 6 5 0 1 13 6 15
Celtic 6 1 0 5 5 18 3
Anderlecht 6 1 0 5 2 17 3

GROUP C

September 12

Roma 0-0 Atletico Madrid

Chelsea 6-0 Qarabag

September 27

Qarabag 1-2 Roma

Atletico Madrid 1-2 Chelsea

October 18

Qarabag 0-0 Atletico Madrid

Chelsea 3-3 Roma

October 31

Roma 3-0 Chelsea

Atletico Madrid 1-1 Qarabag

November 22

Qarabag 0-4 Chelsea

Atletico Madrid 2-0 Roma

December 5

Roma 1-0 Qarabag

Chelsea 1-1 Atletico Madrid

Table P W D L F A Pts
Roma 6 3 2 1 9 6 11
Chelsea 6 3 2 1 16 8 11
Atletico Madrid 6 1 4 1 5 4 7
Qarabag 6 0 2 4 2 14 2

GROUP D

September 12

Olympiakos 2-3 Sporting CP

Barcelona 3-0 Juventus

September 27

Juventus 2-0 Olympiakos

Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona

October 18

Barcelona 3-1 Olympiakos

Juventus 2-1 Sporting CP

October 31

Olympiakos 0-0 Barcelona

Sporting CP 1-1 Juventus

November 22

Sporting CP 3-1 Olympiakos

Juventus 0-0 Barcelona

December 5

Olympiakos 0-2 Juventus

Barcelona 2-0 Sporting CP

Table P W D L F A Pts
Barcelona 6 4 2 0 9 1 14
Juventus 6 3 2 1 7 5 11
Sporting CP 6 2 1 3 8 9 7
Olympiakos 6 0 1 5 4 13 1


GROUP E

September 13

Liverpool 2-2 Sevilla

Maribor 1-1 Spartak Moscow

September 26

Spartak Moscow 1-1 Liverpool

Sevilla 3-0 Maribor

October 17

Maribor 0-7 Liverpool

Spartak Moscow 5-1 Sevilla

November 1

Liverpool 3-0 Maribor

Sevilla 2-1 Spartak Moscow

November 21

Spartak Moscow 1-1 Maribor

Sevilla 3-3 Liverpool

December 6

Liverpool 7-0 Spartak Moscow

Maribor 1-1 Sevilla

Table P W D L F A Pts
Liverpool 6 3 3 0 23 6 12
Sevilla 6 2 3 1 12 12 9
Spartak Moscow 6 1 3 2 9 13 6
Maribor 6 0 3 3 3 16 3

GROUP F

September 13

Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Napoli

Feyenoord 0-4 Man City

September 26

Man City 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Napoli 3-1 Feyenoord

October 17

Feyenoord 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk

Man City 2-1 Napoli

November 1

Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Feyenoord

Napoli 2-4 Man City

November 21

Napoli 3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Man City 1-0 Feyenoord

December 6

Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Man City

Feyenoord 2-1 Napoli

Table P W D L F A Pts
Man City 6 5 0 1 14 5 15
Shakhtar 6 4 0 2 9 9 12
Napoli 6 2 0 4 11 11 6
Feyenoord 6 1 0 5 5 14 3

GROUP G

September 13

Porto 1-3 Besiktas

Leipzig 1-1 Monaco

September 26

Monaco 0-3 Porto

Besiktas 2-0 Leipzig

October 17

Leipzig 3-2 Porto

Monaco 1-2 Besiktas

November 1

Besiktas 1-1 Monaco

Porto 3-1 Leipzig

November 21

Besiktas 1-1 Porto

Monaco 1-4 Leipzig

December 6

Porto 5-2 Monaco

Leipzig 1-2 Besiktas

Table P W D L F A Pts
Besiktas 6 4 2 0 11 5 14
Porto 6 3 1 2 15 10 10
Leipzig 6 2 1 3 10 11 7
Monaco 6 0 2 4 6 16 2

GROUP H

September 13

Tottenham 3-1 B Dortmund

Real Madrid 3-0 APOEL

September 26

APOEL 0-3 Tottenham

B Dortmund 1-3 Real Madrid

October 17

Real Madrid 1-1 Tottenham

APOEL 1-1 B Dortmund

November 1

Tottenham 3-1 Real Madrid

B Dortmund 1-1 APOEL

November 21

B Dortmund 1-2 Tottenham

APOEL 0-6 Real Madrid

December 6

Tottenham 3-0 APOEL

Real Madrid 3-2 B Dortmund

Table P W D L F A Pts
Tottenham 6 5 1 0 15 4 16
Real Madrid 6 4 1 1 17 7 13
B Dortmund 6 0 2 4 7 13 2
APOEL 6 0 2 4 2 17 2