EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A

Oct 22

Young Boys 1-2 Roma

CSKA Sofia 0-2 CFR Cluj

Oct 29

Roma 0-0 CSKA Sofia

CFR Cluj 1-1 Young Boys

Nov 5

Roma 5-0 CFR Cluj

Young Boys 3-0 CSKA Sofia

Nov 26

CSKA Sofia 0-1 Young Boys

CFR Cluj 0-2 Roma

Dec 3

Roma vs. Young Boys

CFR Cluj vs. CSKA Sofia

Dec 10

Young Boys vs. CFR Cluj

CSKA Sofia vs. Roma

Table P W D L F A Pts
Roma 4 3 1 0 9 1 10
Young Boys 4 2 1 1 6 3 7
CFR Cluj 4 1 1 2 3 8 4
CSKA Sofia 4 0 1 3 0 6 1

GROUP B

Oct 22

Dundalk 1-2 Molde

Rapid Wien 1-2 Arsenal

Oct 29

Arsenal 3-0 Dundalk

Molde 1-0 Rapid Wien

Nov 5

Rapid Wien 4-3 Dundalk

Arsenal 4-1 Molde

Nov 26

Molde 0-3 Arsenal

Dundalk 1-3 Rapid Wien

Dec 3

Arsenal vs. Rapid Wien

Molde vs. Dundalk

Dec 10

Dundalk vs. Arsenal

Rapid Wien vs. Molde

Table P W D L F A Pts
Arsenal 4 4 0 0 12 2 12
Molde 4 2 0 2 4 8 6
Rapid Wien 4 2 0 2 8 7 6
Dundalk 4 0 0 4 5 12 0

GROUP C

Oct 22

Bayer Leverkusen 6-2 Nice

Hapoel Be'er Sheva 3-1 Slavia Prague

Oct 29

Slavia Prague 1-0 Bayer Leverkusen

Nice 1-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Nov 5

Slavia Prague 3-2 Nice

Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2-4 Bayer Leverkusen

Nov 26

Bayer Leverkusen 4-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Nice 1-3 Slavia Prague

Dec 3

Slavia Prague vs. Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Nice vs. Bayer Leverkusen

Dec 10

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Slavia Prague

Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs. Nice

Table P W D L F A Pts
Slavia Prague 4 3 0 1 8 6 9
B Leverkusen 4 3 0 1 14 6 9
Nice 4 1 0 3 6 12 3
H Be'er Sheva 4 1 0 3 6 10 3

GROUP D

Oct 22

Standard Liege 0-2 Rangers

Lech Poznan 2-4 Benfica

Oct 29

Benfica 3-0 Standard Liege

Rangers 1-0 Lech Poznan

Nov 5

Benfica 3-3 Rangers

Lech Poznan 3-1 Standard Liege

Nov 26

Standard Liege 2-1 Lech Poznan

Rangers 2-2 Benfica

Dec 3

Benfica vs. Lech Poznan

Rangers vs. Standard Liege

Dec 10

Standard Liege vs. Benfica

Lech Poznan vs. Rangers

Table P W D L F A Pts
Rangers 4 2 2 0 8 5 8
Benfica 4 2 2 0 12 7 8
Lech Poznan 4 1 0 3 6 8 3
Standard 4 1 0 3 3 9 3

GROUP E

Oct 22

PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Granada

PAOK 1-1 Omonia

Oct 29

Omonia 1-2 PSV Eindhoven

Granada 0-0 PAOK

Nov 5

PAOK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven

Omonia 0-2 Granada

Nov 26

PSV Eindhoven 3-2 PAOK

Granada 2-1 Omonia

Dec 3

Omonia vs. PAOK

Granada vs. PSV Eindhoven

Dec 10

PSV Eindhoven vs. Omonia

PAOK vs. Granada

Table P W D L F A Pts
Granada 4 3 1 0 6 2 10
PSV 4 2 0 2 7 9 6
PAOK 4 1 2 1 7 5 5
Omonia 4 0 1 3 3 7 1

GROUP F

Oct 22

Napoli 0-1 AZ Alkmaar

Riejka 0-1 Real Sociedad

Oct 29

AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Riejka

Real Sociedad 0-1 Napoli

Nov 5

Riejka 1-2 Napoli

Real Sociedad 1-0 AZ Alkmaar

Nov 26

Napoli 2-0 Riejka

AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Real Sociedad

Dec 3

AZ Alkmaar vs. Napoli

Real Sociedad vs. Riejka

Dec 10

Napoli vs. Real Sociedad

Riejka vs. AZ Alkmaar

Table P W D L F A Pts
Napoli 4 3 0 1 5 2 9
R Sociedad 4 2 1 1 2 1 7
AZ Alkmaar 4 2 1 1 5 2 7
Riejka 4 0 0 4 2 9 0

GROUP G

Oct 22

Braga 3-0 AEK Athens

Leicester City 3-0 Zorya Luhansk

Oct 29

AEK Athens 1-2 Leicester City

Zorya Luhansk 1-2 Braga

Nov 5

Zorya Luhansk 1-4 AEK Athens

Leicester City 4-0 Braga

Nov 26

Braga 3-3 Leicester City

AEK Athens 0-3 Zorya Luhansk

Dec 3

AEK Athens vs. Braga

Zorya Luhansk vs. Leicester City

Dec 10

Braga vs. Zorya Luhansk

Leicester City vs. AEK Athens

Table P W D L F A Pts
Leicester 4 3 1 0 12 4 10
Braga 4 2 1 1 8 8 7
AEK 4 1 0 3 5 9 3
Zorya 4 1 0 3 5 9 3

GROUP H

Oct 22

Celtic 1-3 Milan

Sparta Prague 1-4 Lille

Oct 29

Milan 3-0 Sparta Prague

Lille 2-2 Celtic

Nov 5

Celtic 1-4 Sparta Prague

Milan 0-3 Lille

Nov 26

Sparta Prague 4-1 Celtic

Lille 1-1 Milan

Dec 3

Milan vs. Celtic

Lille vs. Sparta Prague

Dec 10

Sparta Prague vs. Milan

Celtic vs. Lille

Table P W D L F A Pts
Lille 4 2 2 0 10 4 8
Milan 4 2 1 1 7 5 7
Sparta 4 2 0 2 9 9 6
Celtic 4 0 1 3 5 13 1

GROUP I

Oct 22

Villarreal 5-3 Sivasspor

Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0 Qarabag

Oct 29

Qarabag 1-3 Villarreal

Sivasspor 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Nov 5

Sivasspor 2-0 Qarabag

Villarreal 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Nov 26

Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 Villarreal

Qarabag 2-3 Sivasspor

Dec 3

Qarabag vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv

Sivasspor vs. Villarreal

Dec 10

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Sivasspor

Villarreal vs. Qarabag

Table P W D L F A Pts
Villarreal 4 3 1 0 13 5 10
Maccabi 4 2 1 1 4 6 7
Sivasspor 4 2 0 2 9 9 6
Qarabag 4 0 0 4 3 9 0

GROUP J

Oct 22

Tottenham 3-0 LASK

Ludogorets 1-2 Antwerp

Oct 29

LASK 4-3 Ludogorets

Antwerp 1-0 Tottenham

Nov 5

Ludogorets 1-3 Tottenham

Antwerp 0-1 LASK

Nov 26

LASK 0-2 Antwerp

Tottenham 4-0 Ludogorets

Dec 3

LASK vs. Tottenham

Antwerp vs. Ludogorets

Dec 10

Tottenham vs. Antwerp

Ludogorets vs. LASK

Table P W D L F A Pts
Antwerp 4 3 0 1 5 2 9
Tottenham 4 3 0 1 10 2 9
LASK 4 2 0 2 5 8 6
Ludogorets 4 0 0 4 5 13 0

GROUP K

Oct 22

Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord

Wolfsberger 1-1 CSKA Moscow

Oct 29

CSKA Moscow 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb

Feyenoord 1-4 Wolfsberger

Nov 5

Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Wolfsberger

Feyenoord 3-1 CSKA Moscow

Nov 26

CSKA Moscow 0-0 Feyenoord

Wolfsberger 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb

Dec 3

CSKA Moscow vs. Wolfsberger

Feyenoord vs. Dinamo Zagreb

Dec 10

Dinamo Zagreb vs. CSKA Moscow

Wolfsberger vs. Feyenoord

Table P W D L F A Pts
Dinamo Z 4 2 2 0 4 0 8
Feyenoord 4 1 2 1 4 5 5
Wolfsberger 4 1 2 5 5 6 4
CSKA M 4 0 3 1 2 4 3

GROUP L

Oct 22

Hoffenheim 2-0 Red Star Belgrade

Slovan Liberec 1-0 Gent

Oct 29

Red Star Belgrade 5-1 Slovan Liberec

Gent 1-4 Hoffenheim

Nov 5

Red Star Belgrade 2-1 Gent

Hoffenheim 5-0 Slovan Liberec

Nov 26

Gent 0-2 Red Star Belgrade

Slovan Liberec 0-2 Hoffenheim

Dec 3

Red Star Belgrade vs. Hoffenheim

Gent vs. Slovan Liberec

Dec 10

Hoffenheim vs. Gent

Slovan Liberec vs. Red Star Belgrade

Table P W D L F A Pts
Hoffenheim 4 4 0 0 13 1 12
Red Star 4 3 0 1 9 4 9
Slovan 4 1 0 3 2 12 3
Gent 4 0 0 4 2 9 0