EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A

September 19

APOEL 3-4 Dudelange

Qarabag 0-3 Sevilla

October 3

Sevilla 1-0 APOEL

Dudelange 1-4 Qarabag

October 24

Qarabag 2-2 APOEL

Sevilla 3-0 Dudelange

November 7

APOEL 2-1 Qarabag

Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla

November 28

Dudelange 0-2 APOEL

Sevilla 2-0 Qarabag

December 12

APOEL 1-0 Sevilla

Qarabag 1-1 Dudelange

Table P W D L F A Pts
Sevilla 6 5 0 1 14 3 15
APOEL 6 3 1 2 10 8 10
Qarabag 6 1 2 3 8 11 5
Dudelange 6 1 1 4 8 18 4

GROUP B

September 19

FC Copenhagen 1-0 Lugano

Dynamo Kiev 1-0 Malmo

October 3

Malmo 1-1 FC Copenhagen

Lugano 0-0 Dynamo Kiev

October 24

Dynamo Kiev 1-1 FC Copenhagen

Malmo 2-1 Lugano

November 7

FC Copenhagen 1-1 Dynamo Kiev

Lugano 0-0 Malmo

November 28

Lugano 0-1 FC Copenhagen

Malmo 4-3 Dynamo Kiev

December 12

FC Copenhagen 0-1 Malmo

Dynamo Kiev 1-1 Lugano

Table P W D L F A Pts
Malmo 6 3 2 1 8 6 11
FC Copenhagen 6 2 3 1 5 4 9
Dynamo Kiev 6 1 4 1 7 7 7
Lugano 6 0 3 3 2 5 3

GROUP C

September 19

FC Basel 5-0 Krasnodar

Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor

October 3

Trabzonspor 2-2 FC Basel

Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe

October 24

Getafe 0-1 FC Basel

Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar

November 7

FC Basel 2-1 Getafe

Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor

November 28

Krasnodar 1-0 FC Basel

Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe

December 12

FC Basel 2-0 Trabzonspor

Getafe 3-0 Krasnodar

Table P W D L F A Pts
FC Basel 6 4 1 1 12 4 13
Getafe 6 4 0 2 8 4 12
Krasnodar 6 3 0 3 7 11 9
Trabzonspor 6 0 1 5 3 11 1

GROUP D

September 19

LASK 1-0 Rosenborg

PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting CP

October 3

Sporting CP 2-1 LASK

Rosenborg 1-4 PSV Eindhoven

October 24

PSV Eindhoven 0-0 LASK

Sporting CP 1-0 Rosenborg

November 7

LASK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven

Rosenborg 0-2 Sporting CP

November 28

Rosenborg 1-2 LASK

Sporting CP 4-0 PSV Eindhoven

December 12

LASK 3-0 Sporting CP

PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Rosenborg

Table P W D L F A Pts
LASK 6 4 1 1 11 4 13
Sporting 6 4 0 2 11 7 12
PSV Eindhoven 6 2 2 2 9 12 8
Rosenborg 6 0 1 5 3 11 1

GROUP E

September 19

CFR Cluj 2-1 Lazio

Rennes 1-1 Celtic

October 3

Celtic 2-0 CFR Cluj

Lazio 2-1 Rennes

October 24

Rennes 0-1 CFR Cluj

Celtic 2-1 Lazio

November 7

CFR Cluj 1-0 Rennes

Lazio 1-2 Celtic

November 28

Lazio 1-0 CFR Cluj

Celtic 3-1 Rennes

December 12

CFR Cluj 2-0 Celtic

Rennes 2-0 Lazio

Table P W D L F A Pts
Celtic 6 4 1 1 10 6 13
CFR Cluj 6 4 0 2 6 4 12
Lazio 6 2 0 4 6 9 6
Rennes 6 1 1 4 5 8 4

GROUP F

September 19

Standard Liege 2-0 Vitoria SC

Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal

October 3

Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liege

Vitoria SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

October 24

Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Standard Liege

Arsenal 3-2 Vitoria SC

November 6

Vitoria SC 1-1 Arsenal

November 7

Standard Liege 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

November 27

Vitoria SC 1-1 Standard Liege

November 28

Arsenal 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

December 12

Standard Liege 2-2 Arsenal

Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3 Vitoria SC

Table P W D L F A Pts
Arsenal 6 3 2 1 14 7 11
Eintracht F 6 3 0 3 8 10 9
Standard Liege 6 2 2 2 8 10 8
Vitoria SC 6 1 2 3 7 10 5

GROUP G

September 19

Rangers 2-0 Feyenoord

FC Porto 2-1 Young Boys

October 3

Young Boys 2-1 Rangers

Feyenoord 2-0 FC Porto

October 24

FC Porto 1-1 Rangers

Young Boys 2-0 Feyenoord

November 7

Rangers 2-0 FC Porto

Feyenoord 1-1 Young Boys

November 28

Feyenoord 2-2 Rangers

Young Boys 1-2 FC Porto

December 12

Rangers 1-1 Young Boys

FC Porto 3-2 Feyenoord

Table P W D L F A Pts
FC Porto 6 3 1 2 8 9 10
Rangers 6 2 3 1 8 6 9
Young Boys 6 2 2 2 8 7 8
Feyenoord 6 1 2 3 7 9 5

GROUP H

September 19

Espanyol 1-1 Ferencvaros

Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moscow

October 3

CSKA Moscow 0-2 Espanyol

Ferencvaros 0-3 Ludogorets

October 24

Ludogorets 0-1 Espanyol

CSKA Moscow 0-1 Ferencvaros

November 7

Espanyol 6-0 Luodogorets

Ferencvaros 0-0 CSKA Moscow

November 28

Ferencvaros 2-2 Espanyol

CSKA Moscow 1-1 Ludogorets

December 12

Espanyol 0-1 CSKA Moscow

Ludogorets 1-1 Ferencvaros

Table P W D L F A Pts
Espanyol 6 3 2 1 12 4 11
Ludogorets 6 2 2 2 10 10 8
Ferencvaros 6 1 4 1 5 7 7
CSKA Moscow 6 1 2 3 3 9 5

GROUP I

September 19

Wolfsburg 3-1 Olexandriya

KAA Gent 3-2 Saint-Etienne

October 3

Saint-Etienne 1-1 Wolfsburg

Olexandriya 1-1 KAA Gent

October 24

KAA Gent 2-2 Wolfsburg

Saint-Etienne 1-1 Olexandriya

November 7

Wolfsburg 1-3 KAA Gent

Olexandriya 2-2 Saint-Etienne

November 28

Olexandriya 0-1 Wolfsburg

Saint-Etienne 0-0 KAA Gent

December 12

Wolfsburg 1-0 Saint-Etienne

KAA Gent 2-1 Olexandriya

Table P W D L F A Pts
KAA Gent 6 3 3 0 11 7 12
Wolfsburg 6 3 2 1 9 7 11
Saint-Etienne 6 0 4 2 6 8 4
Olexandriya 6 0 3 3 6 10 3

GROUP J

September 19

Borussia Monchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsberg

Roma 4-0 Istanbul Basaksehir

October 3

Istanbul Basaksehir 1-1 Borussia Monchengladbach

Wolfsberg 1-1 Roma

October 24

Roma 1-1 Borussia Monchengladbach

Istanbul Basaksehir 1-0 Wolfsberg

November 7

Borussia Monchengladbach 2-1 Roma

Wolfsberg 0-3 Istanbul Basaksehir

November 28

Wolfsberg 0-1 Borussia Monchengladbach

Istanbul Basaksehir 0-3 Roma

December 12

Borussia Monchengladbach 1-2 Istanbul Basaksehir

Roma 2-2 Wolfsberg

Table P W D L F A Pts
I Basaksehir 6 3 1 2 7 9 10
Roma 6 2 3 1 12 6 9
Monchengladbach 6 2 2 2 6 9 8
Wolfsberg 6 1 2 3 7 8 5

GROUP K

September 19

Wolves 0-1 SC Braga

Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Besiktas

October 3

Besiktas 0-1 Wolves

SC Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava

October 24

Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Wolves

Besiktas 1-2 SC Braga

November 7

Wolves 1-0 Slovan Bratislava

SC Braga 3-1 Besiktas

November 28

SC Braga 3-3 Wolves

Besiktas 2-1 Slovan Bratislava

December 12

Wolves 4-0 Besiktas

Slovan Bratislava 2-4 SC Braga

Table P W D L F A Pts
SC Braga 6 4 2 0 15 9 14
Wolves 6 4 1 1 11 5 13
S Bratislava 6 1 1 4 10 13 4
Besiktas 6 1 0 5 6 15 3

GROUP L

September 19

Manchester United 1-0 Astana

Partizan Belgrade 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

October 3

Astana 1-2 Partizan Belgrade

AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United

October 24

Partizan Belgrade 0-1 Manchester United

AZ Alkmaar 6-0 Astana

November 7

Astana 0-5 AZ Alkmaar

Manchester United 3-0 Partizan Belgrade

November 28

Astana 2-1 Manchester United

AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Partizan Belgrade

December 12

Manchester United 4-0 AZ Alkmaar

Partizan Belgrade 4-1 Astana

Table P W D L F A Pts
Man Utd 6 4 1 1 10 2 13
AZ Alkmaar 6 2 3 1 15 8 9
Partizan 6 2 2 2 10 10 8
FC Astana 6 1 0 5 4 19 3

Round of 32

1st leg, Feb 20

Sporting CP 3-1 Istanbul Basaksehir

Ludogorets 0-2 Inter

Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 RB Salzburg

Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Benfica

Getafe 2-0 Ajax

FC Copenhagen 1-1 Celtic

CFR Cluj 1-1 Sevilla

Club Brugge 1-1 Man Utd

Wolves 4-0 Espanyol

Wolfsburg 2-1 Malmo

Roma 1-0 Gent

Rangers 3-2 SC Braga

Bayer Leverkusen 2-1 Porto

APOEL 0-3 Basel

Olympiacos 0-1 Arsenal

AZ Alkmaar 1-1 LASK

2nd leg, Feb 26

SC Braga 0-1 Rangers

Feb 27

Espanyol 3-2 Wolves

Malmoe 0-3 Wolfsburg

Gent 1-1 Roma

Porto 1-3 Bayer Leverkusen

FC Basel 1-0 APOEL

LASK 2-0 AZ Alkmaar

Istanbul Basaksehir 4-1 Sporting CP (aet)

Inter 2-1 Ludogorets

RB Salzburg 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

Benfica 3-3 Shakhtar Donetsk

Ajax 2-1 Getafe

Celtic 1-3 FC Copenhagen

Sevilla 0-0 CFR Cluj

Arsenal 1-2 Olympiacos (aet)

Man Utd 5-0 Club Brugge

Round of 16

1st leg, Mar 12

Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Basel

Istanbul Basaksehir 1-0 FC Copenhagen

LASK 0-5 Man Utd

Olympiakos 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Rangers 1-3 Bayer Leverkusen

Wolfsburg 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk

Sevilla P-P Roma

Inter P-P Getafe

EUROPA LEAGUE