CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FIXTURES / RESULTS

GROUP A
September 15

Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Malmo

Real Madrid 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

September 30

Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 Paris Saint-Germain

Malmo 0-2 Real Madrid

October 21

Malmo 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Paris Saint-Germain 0-0 Real Madrid

November 3

Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Malmo

Real Madrid 1-0 Paris Saint-Germain

November 25

Malmo 0-5 Paris Saint-Germain

Shakhtar Donetsk 3-4 Real Madrid

December 8

Paris Saint-Germain 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

Real Madrid 8-0 Malmo

Table P W D L F A Pts
Real Madrid 6 5 1 0 19 3 16
PSG 6 4 1 1 12 1 13
Malmo 6 1 0 5 1 21 3
Shakhtar Donetsk 6 1 0 5 7 14 3

GROUP B
September 15

Wolfsburg 1-0 CSKA Moscow           

PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Manchester United                        

September 30

Manchester United 2-1 Wolfsburg                        

CSKA Moscow 3-2 PSV Eindhoven                       

October 21

CSKA Moscow 1-1 Manchester United                        

Wolfsburg 2-0 PSV Eindhoven           

November 3

Manchester United 1-0 CSKA Moscow                       

PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Wolfsburg                        

November 25

CSKA Moscow 0-2 Wolfsburg                        

Manchester United 0-0 PSV Eindhoven

December 8

Wolfsburg 3-2 Manchester United

PSV Eindhoven 2-1 CSKA Moscow

Table P W D L F A Pts
Wolfsburg 6 4 0 2 9 6 12
PSV Eindhoven 6 3 1 2 8 7 10

Manchester United

6 2 2 2 7 7 8
CSKA Moscow 6 1 1 4 5 9 4

GROUP C
September 15

Galatasaray 0-2 Atletico Madrid

Benfica 2-0 Astana

September 30

Astana 2-2 Galatasaray

Atletico Madrid 1-2 Benfica

October 21

Atletico Madrid 4-0 Astana

Galatasaray 2-1 Benfica

November 3

Astana 0-0 Atletico Madrid

Benfica 2-1 Galatasaray

November 25

Astana 2-2 Benfica

Atletico Madrid 2-0 Galatasaray

December 8

Galatasaray 1-1 Astana

Benfica 1-2 Atletico Madrid

Table P W D L F A Pts
Atletico Madrid 6 4 1 1 11 3 13
Benfica 6 3 1 2 10 8 10
Galatasaray 6 1 2 3 6 10 5
Astana 6 0 4 2 5 11 4

GROUP D
September 15

Manchester City 1-2 Juventus

Sevilla 3-0 Borussia Monchengladbach

September 30

Borussia Monchengladbach 1-2 Manchester City

Juventus 2-0 Sevilla

October 21

Juventus 0-0 Borussia Monchengladbach

Manchester City 2-1 Sevilla

November 3

Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Juventus

Sevilla 1-3 Manchester City

November 25

Juventus 1-0 Manchester City

Borussia Monchengladbach 4-2 Sevilla

December 8

Manchester City 4-2 Borussia Monchengladbach

Sevilla 1-0 Juventus

Table P W D L F A Pts
Man City 6 4 0 2 12 8 12
Juventus 6 3 2 1 6 3 11
Sevilla 6 2 0 4 8 11 6
Monchengladbach 6 1 2 3 8 12 5

GROUP E
September 16

Bayer Leverkusen 4-1 BATE Borisov

Roma 1-1 Barcelona

September 29

Barcelona 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen

BATE Borisov 3-2 Roma

October 20

BATE Borisov 0-2 Barcelona

Bayer Leverkusen 4-4 Roma

November 4

Barcelona 3-0 BATE Borisov

Roma 3-2 Bayer Leverkusen

November 24

BATE Borisov 1-1 Bayer Leverkusen

Barcelona 6-1 Roma

December 9

Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 Barcelona

Roma 0-0 BATE Borisov

Table P W D L F A Pts
Barcelona 6 4 2 0 15 4 14
Roma 6 1 3 2 11 16 6
Bayer Leverkusen 6 1 3 2 13 12 6
BATE Borisov 6 1 2 3 5 12 5

GROUP F
September 16

Dinamo Zagreb 2-1 Arsenal

Olympiacos 0-3 Bayern Munich

September 29

Bayern Munich 5-0 Dinamo Zagreb

Arsenal 2-3 Olympiacos

October 20

Arsenal 2-0 Bayern Munich

Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 Olympiacos

November 4

Bayern Munich 5-1 Arsenal

Olympiacos 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb

November 24

Arsenal 3-0 Dinamo Zagreb

Bayern Munich 4-0 Olympiacos

December 9

Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Bayern Munich

Olympiacos 0-3 Arsenal

Table P W D L F A Pts
Bayern Munich 6 5 0 1 19 3 15
Arsenal 6 3 0 3 12 10 9
Olympiacos 6 3 0 3 6 13 9
Dinamo Zagreb 6 1 0 5 3 14 3

GROUP G
September 16

Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Porto

Chelsea 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

September 29

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv

Porto 2-1 Chelsea

October 20

Porto 2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Chelsea

November 4

Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-3 Porto

Chelsea 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv

November 24

Porto 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-4 Chelsea

December 9

Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Chelsea 2-0 Porto

Table P W D L F A Pts
Chelsea 6 4 1 1 13 3 13
Dynamo Kiev 6 3 2 1 8 4 11
Porto 6 3 1 2 9 8 10
Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 0 0 6 1 16 0

GROUP H
September 16

Valencia 2-3 Zenit St Petersburg

Gent 1-1 Lyon

September 29

Lyon 0-1 Valencia

Zenit St Petersburg 2-1 Gent

October 20

Zenit St Petersburg 3-1 Lyon

Valencia 2-1 Gent

November 4

Lyon 0-2 Zenit St Petersburg

Gent 1-0 Valencia

November 24

Zenit St Petersburg 2-0 Valencia

Lyon 1-2 Gent

December 9

Valencia 0-2 Lyon

Gent 2-1 Zenit St Petersburg

Table P W D L F A Pts
Zenit St Petersburg 6 5 0 1 13 6 15
Gent 6 3 1 2 8 7 10
Valencia 6 2 0 4 5 9 6
Lyon 6 1 1 4 5 9 4

Round of 16

1st leg

Feb 16

Benfica 1-0 Zenit

Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 Chelsea

Feb 17

KAA Gent 2-3 Wolfsburg

Roma 0-2 Real Madrid

Feb 23

Arsenal 0-2 Barcelona

Juventus 2-2 Bayern Munich

Feb 24

Dynamo Kiev 1-3 Manchester City

PSV Eindhoven 0-0 Atletico Madrid

2nd leg

Mar 8

Real Madrid 2-0 Roma

Wolfsburg 1-0 KAA Gent

Mar 9

Zenit 1-2 Benfica

Chelsea 1-2 Paris Saint-Germain

Mar 15

Atletico Madrid 0-0 PSV Eindhoven (aet, 8-7 on pens)

Manchester City 0-0 Dynamo Kiev

Mar 16

Barcelona 3-1 Arsenal

Bayern Munich 4-2 Juventus (aet)

Quarter-Finals

1st leg

Apr 5

Bayern Munich 1-0 Benfica

Barcelona 2-1 Atletico Madrid

Apr 6

Paris Saint-Germain 2-2 Manchester City

Wolfsburg 2-0 Real Madrid

2nd leg

Apr 12

Manchester City 1-0 Paris Saint-Germain

Real Madrid 3-0 Wolfsburg

Apr 13

Benfica 2-2 Bayern Munich

Atletico Madrid 2-0 Barcelona

Semi-finals

1st leg

Apr 26

Manchester City 0-0 Real Madrid

Apr 27

Atletico Madrid 1-0 Bayern Munich

2nd leg

May 3

Bayern Munich 2-1 Atletico Madrid

May 4

Real Madrid 1-0 Manchester City

Final

May 28, San Siro (Milan)

Real Madrid 1-1 Atletico Madrid (aet, 5-3 on pens)

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE