Euro 2016 Fixtures & Results (All times BST)

Group A

June 10

20.00 France 2-1 Romania (Saint-Denis)

June 11

14.00 Albania 0-1 Switzerland (Lens)

June 15

17.00 Romania 1-1 Switzerland (Paris)

20.00 France 2-0 Albania (Marseille)

June 19

20.00 France 0-0 Switzerland (Lille)

20.00 Romania 0-1 Albania (Lyon)

Group A Table P W D L F A Pts
France 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Switzerland 3 1 2 0 2 1 5
Albania 3 1 0 2 1 3 3
Romania 3 0 1 2 2 4 1

Group B

June 11

17.00 Wales 2-1 Slovakia (Bordeaux)

20.00 England 1-1 Russia (Marseille)

June 15

14.00 Russia 1-2 Slovakia (Lille)

June 16

14.00 England 2-1 Wales (Lens)

June 20

20.00 Slovakia 0-0 England (Saint-Étienne)

20.00 Russia 0-3 Wales (Toulouse)

Group B Table P W D L F A Pts
Wales 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
England 3 1 2 0 3 2 5
Slovakia 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Russia 3 0 1 2 2 6 1

Group C

June 12

17.00 Poland 1-0 Northern Ireland (Nice)

20.00 Germany 2-0 Ukraine (Lille)

June 16

17.00 Ukraine 0-2 Northern Ireland (Lyon)

20.00 Germany 0-0 Poland (Saint-Denis)

June 21

17.00 Northern Ireland 0-1 Germany (Paris)

17.00 Ukraine 0-1 Poland (Marseille)

Group C Table P W D L F A Pts
Germany 3 2 1 0 3 0 7
Poland 3 2 1 0 2 0 7
Northern Ireland 3 1 0 2 2 2 3
Ukraine 3 0 0 3 0 5 0

Group D

June 12

14.00 Turkey 0-1 Croatia (Paris)

June 13

14.00 Spain 1-0 Czech Republic (Toulouse)

June 17

17.00 Czech Republic 2-2 Croatia (Saint-Étienne)

20.00 Spain 3-0 Turkey (Nice)

June 21

20.00 Croatia 2-1 Spain (Bordeaux)

20.00 Czech Republic 0-2 Turkey (Lens)

Group D Table P W D L F A Pts
Croatia 3 2 1 0 5 3 7
Spain 3 2 0 1 5 2 6
Turkey 3 1 0 2 2 4 3
Czech Republic 3 0 1 2 2 5 1

Group E

June 13

17.00 Republic of Ireland 1-1 Sweden (Saint-Denis)

20.00 Belgium 0-2 Italy (Lyon)

June 17

14.00 Italy 1-0 Sweden (Toulouse)

June 18

14.00 Belgium 3-0 Republic of Ireland (Bordeaux)

June 22

20.00 Sweden 0-1 Belgium (Nice)

20.00 Italy 0-1 Republic of Ireland (Lille)

Group E Table P W D L F A Pts
Italy 3 2 0 1 3 1 6
Belgium 3 2 0 1 4 2 6
Republic of Ireland 3 1 1 1 2 4 4
Sweden 3 0 1 2 1 3 1

Group F

June 14

17.00 Austria 0-2 Hungary (Bordeaux)

20.00 Portugal 1-1 Iceland (Saint-Étienne)

June 18

17.00 Iceland 1-1 Hungary (Marseille)

20.00 Portugal 0-0 Austria (Paris)

June 22

17.00 Iceland 2-1 Austria (Saint-Denis)

17.00 Hungary 3-3 Portugal (Lyon)

Group F Table P W D L F A Pts
Hungary 3 1 2 0 6 4 5
Iceland 3 1 2 0 4 3 5
Portugal 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Austria 3 0 1 2 1 4 1

Round of 16

June 25

14.00 Switzerland 1-1 Poland (aet, 4-5 pens) (Saint-Étienne) [Match 1]

17.00 Wales 1-0 Northern Ireland (Paris) [Match 2]

20.00 Croatia 0-1 Portugal (aet) (Lens) [Match 3]

June 26

14.00 France 2-1 Republic of Ireland (Lyon) [Match 4]

17.00 Germany 3-0 Slovakia (Lille) [Match 5]

20.00 Hungary 0-4 Belgium (Toulouse) [Match 6]

June 27

17.00 Italy 2-0 Spain (Saint-Denis) [Match 7]

20.00 England 1-2 Iceland (Nice) [Match 8]

Quarter-Finals

June 30

20.00 Poland 1-1 Portugal (aet, 4-5 pens) (Marseille) [QF 1]

July 1

20.00 Wales 3-1 Belgium (Lille) [QF 2]

July 2

20.00 Germany 1-1 Italy (aet, 6-5 on pens) (Bordeaux) [QF 3]

July 3

20.00 France 5-2 Iceland (Saint-Denis) [QF 4]

Semi-Finals

July 6

20.00 Portugal 2-0 Wales (Lyon) [SF 1]

July 7

20.00 Germany 0 - 2 France (Marseille) [SF 2]

Final

July 10

20.00 Portugal 1-0 France (aet) (Saint-Denis)