WORLD CUP 2014 FIXTURES & RESULTS (all times GMT)

GROUP A
June 12
21.00 Brazil - Croatia (Sao Paulo)

June 13
17.00 Mexico - Cameroon (Natal)

June 17
20.00 Brazil - Mexico (Fortaleza)

June 18
23.00 Cameroon - Croatia (Manaus)

June 23
21.00 Cameroon - Brazil (Brasilia)

June 23
21.00 Croatia - Mexico (Recife)

Group A Table P W D L F A Pts
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP B
June 13
21.00 Spain - Netherlands (Salvador)

June 13
23.00 Chile - Australia (Cuiaba)

June 18
20.00 Spain - Chile (Rio De Janeiro)

June 18
17.00 Australia - Netherlands (Porto Alegre)

June 23
17.00 Australia - Spain (Curitiba)

June 23
17.00 Netherlands - Chile (Sao Paulo)

Group B Table P W D L F A Pts
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP C
June 14
17.00 Colombia - Greece (Belo Horizonte)

June 14
02.00 Ivory Coast - Japan (Recife)

June 19
17.00 Colombia - Ivory Coast (Brasilia)

June 19
23.00 Japan - Greece (Natal)

June 24
21.00 Japan - Colombia (Cuiaba)

June 24
21.00 Greece - Ivory Coast (Fortaleza)

Group C Table P W D L F A Pts
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP D
June 14
20.00 Uruguay - Costa Rica (Fortaleza)

June 14
23.00 England - Italy (Manaus)

June 19
20.00 Uruguay - England (Sao Paulo)

June 20
17.00 Italy - Costa Rica (Recife)

June 24
17.00 Italy - Uruguay (Natal)

June 24
17.00 Costa Rica - England (Belo Horizonte)

Group D Table P W D L F A Pts
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP E
June 15
17.00 Switzerland - Ecuador (Brasilia)

June 15
20.00 France - Honduras (Porto Alegre)

June 20
21.00 Switzerland - France (Salvador)

June 20
23.00 Honduras - Ecuador (Curitiba)

June 25
21.00 Honduras - Switzerland (Manaus)

June 25
21.00 Ecuador - France (Rio De Janeiro)

Group E Table P W D L F A Pts
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP F
June 15
23.00 Argentina - Bosnia-Herzegovina (Rio De Janeiro)

June 16
20.00 Iran - Nigeria (Curitiba)

June 21
17.00 Argentina - Iran (Belo Horizonte)

June 21
23.00 Nigeria - Bosnia-Herzegovina (Cuiaba)

June 25
17.00 Nigeria - Argentina (Porto Alegre)

June 25
18.00 Bosnia-Herzegovina - Iran (Salvador)

Group F Table P W D L F A Pts
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP G
June 16
18.00 Germany - Portugal (Salvador)

June 16
23.00 Ghana - USA (Natal)

June 21
20.00 Germany - Ghana (Fortaleza)

June 22
23.00 USA - Portugal (Manaus)

June 26
17.00 USA - Germany (Recife)

June 26
17.00 Portugal - Ghana (Brasilia)

Group G Table P W D L F A Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

GROUP H
June 17
17.00 Belgium - Algeria (Belo Horizonte)

June 17
23.00 Russia - Korea Republic (Cuiaba)

June 22
17.00 Belgium - Russia (Rio De Janeiro)

June 22
20.00 Korea Republic - Algeria (Porto Alegre)

June 26
21.00 Korea Republic - Belgium (Sao Paulo)

June 26
21.00 Algeria - Russia (Curitiba)

Group H Table P W D L F A Pts
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Korea Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

ROUND OF 16
June 28
13:00 1A - 2B (Belo Horizonte) [49]
17:00 1C - 2D (Rio De Janeiro) [50]
June 29
13:00 1B - 2A (Fortaleza) [51]
17:00 1D - 2C (Recife) [52]
June 30
13:00 1E - 2F (Brasilia) [53]
17:00 1G - 2H (Porto Alegre) [54]
July 01
13:00 1F - 2E (Sao Paulo) [55]
17:00 1H - 2G (Salvador) [56]

QUARTER-FINALS
July 04
17:00 W49 - W50 (Fortaleza) [57]
13:00 W53 - W54 (Rio De Janeiro) [58]
July 05
17:00 W51 - W52 (Salvador) [59]
13:00 W55 - W56 (Brasilia) [60]

SEMI-FINALS
July 08
Cameroon 17:00 W57 - W58 (Belo Horizonte) [61]
July 09
17:00 W59 - W60 (Sao Paulo) [62]

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE
July 12
17:00 L61 - L62 (Brasilia)

FINAL
July 13
16:00 W61 - W62 (Rio De Janeiro)