NEWS
Tuesday August 6 2019
Serie B: 2019-20 fixture list

The fixture list for the 2019-20 Serie B season has been released, running from August 24 to May 24, starting with Perugia-Chievo.

The calendar was drawn up in a ceremony in Ascoli this evening and it’s a particularly special season, as it marks the 90th anniversary of Italy’s second division.

Serie B returns to 20 teams this year, having adapted to 19 last season due to various bankruptcies.

The opening weekend has some intriguing games, including the Calabria Derby between Crotone and Cosenza, while Perugia host Chievo Verona and Benevento visit Pisa.

Serie B

Week 1

Aug 24 2019

Ascoli-Trapani

Cittadella-Spezia

Crotone-Cosenza

Empoli-Juve Stabia

Perugia-Chievo

Pisa-Benevento

Pordenone-Frosinone

Salernitana-Pescara

Venezia-Cremonese

Virtus Entella-Livorno

Week 2

Aug 31 2019

Benevento-Cittadella

Chievo-Empoli

Cosenza-Salernitana

Cremonese-Virtus Entella

Frosinone-Ascoli

Juve Stabia-Pisa

Livorno-Perugia

Pescara-Pordenone

Spezia-Crotone

Trapani-Venezia

Week 3

Sep 14 2019

Ascoli-Livorno

Cittadella-Trapani

Cosenza-Pescara

Crotone-Empoli

Perugia-Juve Stabia

Pisa-Cremonese

Pordenone-Spezia

Salernitana-Benevento

Venezia-Chievo

Virtus Entella-Frosinone

Week 4

Sep 21 2019

Benevento-Cosenza

Chievo-Pisa

Cremonese-Crotone

Empoli-Cittadella

Frosinone-Venezia

Juve Stabia-Ascoli

Livorno-Pordenone

Pescara-Virtus Entella

Spezia-Perugia

Trapani-Salernitana

Week 5

Sep 24 2019

Ascoli-Spezia

Cittadella-Pescara

Cosenza-Livorno

Crotone-Juve Stabia

Perugia-Frosinone

Pisa-Empoli

Pordenone-Benevento

Salernitana-Chievo

Trapani-Cremonese

Virtus Entella-Venezia

Week 6

Aug 28 2019

Benevento-Virtus Entella

Chievo-Pordenone

Cremonese-Ascoli

Empoli-Perugia

Frosinone-Cosenza

Juve Stabia-Cittadella

Livorno-Salernitana

Pescara-Crotone

Spezia-Trapani

Venezia-Pisa

Week 7

Oct 5 2019

Ascoli-Pescara

Cosenza-Venezia

Cremonese-Cittadella

Crotone-Virtus Entella

Livorno-Chievo

Perugia-Pisa

Pordenone-Empoli

Salernitana-Frosinone

Spezia-Benevento

Trapani-Juve Stabia

Week 8

Oct 19 2019

Benevento-Perugia

Chievo-Ascoli

Cittadella-Cosenza

Empoli-Cremonese

Frosinone-Livorno

Juve Stabia-Pordenone

Pescara-Spezia

Pisa-Crotone

Venezia-Salernitana

Virtus Entella-Trapani

Week 9

Oct 26 2019

Ascoli-Virtus Entella

Cosenza-Chievo

Cremonese-Frosinone

Crotone-Venezia

Livorno-Pisa

Pescara-Benevento

Pordenone-Cittadella

Salernitana-Perugia

Spezia-Juve Stabia

Trapani-Empoli

Week 10

Oct 29 2019

Benevento-Cremonese

Chievo-Crotone

Cittadella-Livorno

Empoli-Spezia

Frosinone-Trapani

Juve Stabia-Pescara

Perugia-Ascoli

Pisa-Salernitana

Venezia-Pordenone

Virtus Entella-Cosenza

Week 11

Nov 2 2019

Ascoli-Venezia

Benevento-Empoli

Cittadella-Frosinone

Cosenza-Cremonese

Crotone-Perugia

Livorno-Juve Stabia

Pescara-Pisa

Pordenone-Trapani

Salernitana-Virtus Entella

Spezia-Chievo

Week 12

Nov 9 2019

Cremonese-Salernitana

Crotone-Ascoli

Empoli-Pescara

Frosinone-Chievo

Juve Stabia-Benevento

Perugia-Cittadella

Pisa-Spezia

Trapani-Cosenza

Venezia-Livorno

Virtus Entella-Pordenone

Week 13

Nov 23 2019

Ascoli-Cosenza

Benevento-Crotone

Chievo-Virtus Entella

Cittadella-Pisa

Empoli-Venezia

Juve Stabia-Salernitana

Livorno-Trapani

Pescara-Cremonese

Pordenone-Perugia

Spezia-Frosinone

Week 14

Nov 30 2019

Cosenza-Spezia

Cremonese-Livorno

Crotone-Cittadella

Frosinone-Empoli

Perugia-Pescara

Pisa-Pordenone

Salernitana-Ascoli

Trapani-Chievo

Venezia-Benevento

Virtus Entella-Juve Stabia

Week 15

Dec 7 2019

Benevento-Trapani

Chievo-Cremonese

Cittadella-Salernitana

Empoli-Ascoli

Juve Stabia-Frosinone

Perugia-Cosenza

Pescara-Venezia

Pisa-Virtus Entella

Pordenone-Crotone

Spezia-Livorno

Week 16

Dec 14 2019

Ascoli-Cittadella

Chievo-Juve Stabia

Cosenza-Pordenone

Cremonese-Perugia

Frosinone-Pescara

Livorno-Benevento

Salernitana-Crotone

Trapani-Pisa

Venezia-Spezia

Virtus Entella-Empoli

Week 17

Dec 21 2019

Benevento-Frosinone

Cittadella-Chievo

Crotone-Livorno

Empoli-Salernitana

Juve Stabia-Venezia

Perugia-Virtus Entella

Pescara-Trapani

Pisa-Cosenza

Pordenone-Ascoli

Spezia-Cremonese

Week 18

Dec 26 2019

Ascoli-Pisa

Chievo-Benevento

Cosenza-Empoli

Cremonese-Juve Stabia

Frosinone-Crotone

Livorno-Pescara

Salernitana-Pordenone

Trapani-Perugia

Venezia-Cittadella

Virtus Entella-Spezia

Week 19

Dec 29 2019

Benevento-Ascoli

Cittadella-Virtus Entella

Crotone-Trapani

Empoli-Livorno

Juve Stabia-Cosenza

Perugia-Venezia

Pescara-Chievo

Pisa-Frosinone

Pordenone-Cremonese

Spezia-Salernitana

Watch Serie A live in the UK on Premier Sports for just £11.99 per month including live LaLiga, Eredivisie, Scottish Cup Football and more. Visit: https://subscribe.premiersports.tv/